Lincoln High School announces second quarter honor roll

Lincoln High School announces second quarter honor roll

LINCOLN - The following students have been named to the second quarter honor roll at Lincoln High School.

Grade 12

First Honors: Emma Abdalla, Rachel Albanese, Sarena Balon, Kathleen Barbieri, Shounak Bose, Keanna Bousquet, Olivia Caccia, Francesca Carpano, McKenzie Cavanaugh, Xinrui Cheng, Derrick Cochrane, Ryan Connor, Alec Cronan, Megan Cummins, Cassidy Dekreon, Jessica Doris, Valmore Dumont, Brodie Enright, Aaron Fiske, Derek Fiske, Nicole Flanagan, Christopher Forget, Holly Forshaw, Elizabeth Gagnon, Jason Gagnon, Benjamin Garneau, Nadine Gauthier, Emma Gilbert, Kyley Gregory, John Guarino, Brian Hasegawa, Lauren Hervieux, Brian Jannetti, Jason Kimball, Matthew Knych, Kasey Laquerre, Jamal Lewis, Martine Lokken, Alexandra MacKenzie, Dana Mahan, Desiree Mahan, Samantha Martone, Andrew Mollohan, Derek Mollohan, Lisa Mongelli, Kelsey Oliveira, Julia Renning, Maria Roldan, Jeffrey Sheehan, Kayshla Silva, Hayley Veiga, Jonathan Wahl, Avery Yang, Eric Zannini.

Second Honors: Victoria Albanese, Bennett Allen, Antonio Angela, Jonathan Ariza, Kaitlyn Aspinwall, Stefan Balestra, Casie Beauchemin, Faith Bessette, Emmalee Bielecki, Taylor Bousquet, Samuel Brito, Shirley Carrington, Kathryn Carvalho, Scott Coit, Giovanni Colon, Justin Conti, Alexander D'Aloisio, Jared Defond, Emily Doucette, Kellyn Dyer, Shelbe Freitas, Matthew Genesse, Spencer Good, Arianna Gough, Giovanni Gray, Jordan Hamilton, Lauren Harootunian, Nathan Humphrey, James Isabella, Alexis Jackson, Amber Johnson, Jessica Kelley, Benjamin Kiley, Cameron Kimball, Alexandra Koller, Emily LaBreche, Ryan Labrie, Steven Langlois, Christopher Leclerc, Courtney Lemois, Monica Lessa, Francis Lynch, Ryan Majeau, Audrey Marcello, Thomas Morin, Brooke Morris, Tayla Omar, Christina Paulo, Cody Poulin, Adrienne Raheb, Marcus Rebello, Nikayla Silva, Cameron Smith, Katelyn Smith, Meera Sundaram, Armaan Tandon, Taylor Theriault, Keenan Varr, Cesar Velasquez, Samantha Wodogaza, Brandon Yee, Kristin Zheng.

Third Honors: Judy Adams, Tyler Atkinson, Vanessa Barton, Aysha Benway, Jake Borzain, Stephanie Brennan, William Britt, Tyler Brousseau, Emily Chece, Cheyanne Dean, Alyssa DeCorte, Austin DeCotis, Tyler Duquette, Michael Enos, Andres Esquiaqui, Daisy Fontaine, Ryan Fournier, Matthew Fratus, Brian Friedlander, Derek Friedlander, Jamie Giguere, Amy Harmon, Francesca Hazard, Andrew Hebert, Tyge Joyce, Jonathan Karraz, Luke Kelly, John Kishfy, Allison Lague, Nicholas Lamoureux, Morgan LaRose, Ryan LeBeau, Katherine Lopes, Wendy Lopes, Juan Victor Malvar, Austin Martel, Chianne McGovern, Jaime Melo, Dylan Mendes, Nicole Meyerjack, Kaylee Pavao, Alexandra Pichette, Spencer Rao, Daphne Robson, Paul Roque, Zachary Sanford, Arianna Spardello, Andrew St. Pierre, Evan St. Pierre, Meredith Walsh.

Grade 11

First Honors: Tallia Akay, Zaid Al-Bilbeisi, Emily Bak, Jocelyn Betancur, Melanie Bigos, Marena Bitar, Tyler Boissonneault, Carl Brasch, Kaelyn Brennan, Jack Brown, Kaitlin Carnahan, Channceda Chhem, Hailey Clark, Cara Colli, Carlos Cosme, Lindsay Cullen, Jennifer Dao, Alexander DaSilva, Elizabeth Dennen, Andrew Donnelly, Nicolle Doucette, Fallon Fischer, Erin Gannon, Nicholas Gauvin, Joshua Gillen, Maggie Gillen, Noah Gillen, Hannah Guarino, Justin Huang, Trisha Katz, Amanda Kishfy, Ariana Kishfy, Yelizaveta Korotkova, Emily Leclerc, Derek Lemay, Kaisha Licciardi, Jessica Litmanovich, Lorianna Logan, David Lozeau, Delaney Maxell, Stacey Mayer, Amanda McPeak, Nicole Moneghan, Micka Ndiaye, Chrisvan Nguyen, Nicholas Palumbo, Samantha Rose, Aaron Rosenthal, Nicholas Ryan, Jennifer Sgambato, Darshi Shah, Conor Sullivan, Danielle Valois, Hailey Voyer, Elizabeth Young.

Second Honors: Mustafa AlHamad, Bridget Alessi, Lauren Amaral, Jack Bacon, Dominick Banos, Isabel Barbosa, Matthew Beaudreault, Michael Brown, Carolina Campusano, Steven Chan, Stephen D'Aloisio, Nikia DaSilva-Lopes, Joseph DeCubellis, Devon Dias, Cassidy DiPaola, Rachel Doherty, Sarah Donahue, Jason Doris, Michael Douleh, Alex Duarte, Rebecca Dupuis, Hannah Dwyer, Tania Estrada, Ana Fernandes, Emma Ferrante, Cody Foster, Kyle Francisco, Katie Gaboriault, Grace Gervais, Melissa Gianetti, Tayler Gordon, Katerina Gray, Peter Hanna, Ryan Havunen, Colin Krohto, Eliz Kuscu, Derek Lacy, Connor Lanoie, Natalia Martel, Erin McManus, Christopher Micale, Halley Myers, Isabella Neves, Danielle O'Hara, Mason Palmieri, Kathryn Reeves, Syed Shah, Andrew Shores, Devon Smith, Joseph Taylor, Alyssa Tedford, Michael Thibaudeau, Adriana Toro, Elizabeth Wahl, Madison Zammarelli.

Third Honors: Jasmine Acevedo, Ahmad AlHamad, Erika Allberg, Alex Bak, Christopher Barrett, Alexandrea Beliveau, Cody Boyce, Chelsea Brady, Ryan Brehio, Tiana Chece, Zachary Connor, Shanlee Crowell, Sofia DaCosta, Kasey Dale, Gregory DeSantis, Makayla Engley, Faithe Fernandez, Seamus Fuller, Casey Gagnon, Jared Gomes, Nancy Good, Morgan Grivers, Benjamin Guyette, Sabrina Hebert, Heather Hervieux, Hailee Jarry, Nathan Jeffrey, David Jessey, Tyler Joly, Julia Landry, Madison Laskowski, Amanda Lima, Jacob Maloof, Kelly Mathias, Jennifer Mitri, Delmi Munguia, Natalie Munoz, Corey Murphy, Myranda Nault, Priscilla Nkwantabisa, Julissa Noriega, Jessica Ouellette, Justin Palumbo, Alexander Paradis, Jake Petrin, Alyssa Schermerhorn, Nefertia Spears, Nathan Taylor, Sidney Tortis, Meredith Winsor.

Grade 10

First Honors: Derrek A'Vant, Matthew Albanese, Sophia Bishop, Shannon Camara, Ronni Capaldi, Caileigh Capraro, Emma Casale, Megan Chatowsky, Channrasmey Chhem, Benjamin Chiacchia, Tyler Currais, Alexandra DalBon, Alexander DaSilva, Melissa Drake, Alex Drezek, Lidiya Dubrova, Katelyn Fontaine, Bryanna Freitas, Jamie Froment, Taylor Furtado, Lauren Garcia, Nicholas Garrett, Madeline Georgeu, Ava Greenberg, James Heineman, Myer Hussain, Emily Jacobson, Jon-Luc Jarboe, Zaynah Kalaoun, Bevin Kumar, Anish Kusupati, Kelly Labossiere, Charles Lahai, Isabella Landry, Amy Lemos, Amanda L'Esperance, Fantashia-tene Lopes, Makayla Lourenco, Christina Marchetti, Christian Masse, Robert McNally, Taylor Meyerjack, Dana Navilliat, Terren Nunes, Kayla Oster, Andy Pan, Michael Parrott, Ariana Ricci, Erin Stevenin, Nicholas Tavares, Trent Tougas, Joshua Tyler, Brooke Walsh, Jennifer Walsh, Brianna Walters, Mollie Westrick, Kaelyn Zak, Kate Zaniol.

Second Honors: Chip Bartberger, Emma Benun, Devin Billeri, Lily Booth, William Bray, Jake Burlingame, Kailey Chalmers-Neff, Jacob Champagne, Lauren Christo, Alexis DeCotis, Ryan Degnan, Brinton Dekreon, Alexis Emond, Katherine Farrell, Jordan Ferris, Alexandra Fish, Luke Gadbois, Lyndsey Gordon, Hannah Gosselin, Madison Hayes, Benjamin Hevner, Marissa Isabella, Danielle Jorge, Zar-tashiya Khan, Devin Kiley, Alexander Kwarta, Maya LaFleur, Alexander Leclerc, Alex Levin, Danielle Martineau, Khaili Medeiros, John Motta, Mah Noor, Eric O'Neill, Kristen Palladini, Jaimee Parkinson, Heather Ricard, Solaimon Saqib, Justin Shaklee, Kayla Shaw, Austin Vales-Deehan, Alyssa Varin, Kyle Vieira.

Third Honors: Hamzah Abdi, Ivan Albizures, Tommy Augusto, Cristian Banos, William Barr, Ashley Bears, David Bergeron, Kelsey Brayall, Mark Brayall, Macayla Brennan, Briana Brousseau, Marisa Brown, Brittney Brum, Kyle Carvalho, Megan Clauson, Emily Conaty, Aislyn Doeur, Nathan Donovan, Juliana Elgar, Nathan Fay, Alexis Holleran, Rachel Holmes, Shayna Jackson, Caleb Jeffrey, Weronika Kulpinska, Stephen Lachapelle, Jake Laverdiere, Austin Loria, Trevor Marques, Sophia McPhee, Jacklyn Meo, Andrew Miller, Brianna Panzini, Taylor Pendleton, Jermaine Perez, Marissa Quarles, Alyssa Raheb, Christin Redding, Bryce Richards, Amberlee Simoneau, Zachary Soforenko, Victoria Williams, Haley Yee.

Grade 9

First Honors: Drew Abram, Quimey Aguirre, Alexis Alexander, Tyler Balon, Nicholas Beauregard, Margaux Bessette, Brandon Bisbano, Jack Brayall, Amanda Broadmeadow, Kyle Canales, Talia Carcieri, Nicole Carpenter, Gabriela Carson, Delaney Cavanaugh, Hannah Ciotti, Jordan Delisle, Bethany Denio, Sean Doris, Emilee Eastman, Aidan Enright, Ailsa Ferland, Angela Gagne, Sydney Gauthier, A.C. Houle, Jianna Iaciofano, Joshua Kang, Jenna Konicov, Matthew Krawetz, Dominic Laflamme-DaCosta, Ross Lancaster, Joshua Lapierre, Allison Leal, Samantha Leal, Brianna Livelli, Leila Loparto, Hannah Lyle, Angela Macksoud, Matthew Mardo, Ashley Marsden, Michael Matkowski, Megan McPeak, Jakob Morris, Jessica O'Neill, Joleen Owusu-Sekyere, Kathryn Packard, Benjamin Reeves, Matthew Salemi, Connor Sheehan, Erin St. Pierre, Margaret Tarmey, Talia Torkomian, Ashley Votta, Anna Wahl, Mackenzie Waycott.

Second Honors: Dylan Anderson, Jillian Anter, Steven Anzivino, Thomas Beauchemin, Alec Bridges, Rebecca Brierly, Thomas Calitri, Derek Degnan, Lindsay Doire, Abigail Engle, Chelsea Enos, Emily Fernandes, Alexi Francesconi, Julia Germani, William Hanna, Syed Husain, Nicholas Juckett, James Kozlowski, Victoria Lane, Abigail Maziarz, Nolan Mooney, Jennamarie O'Neill, Steven Parker, Riley Pavao, Elpitha Pitliangas, Emily Potemri, Zachary Raheb, Ross St. Pierre, Jocelyn Teixeira, Maxwell Tompkins, Hungson Tran, Jillian Tuytschaevers.

Third Honors: Nicole Accardi, Jenna Andrews, Samantha Andrews, Ariana Beliveau, Kamila Bermudez, Genesis Blanco, Keri Carnahan, Makenna Castergine, Jake Charbonneau, Daniel Cotrone, Isabella DiOrio, Kelly Goudreau, Jeffrey Guadagni, Veronica Guevarez, Jared Hite, Erika Jeffers, Cyane Joseph, Ciara Kenny, Angela Lavoie, Julia Levine, Makayla Lopes, Nathan Lozeau, Emily Majeau, Margaret Maris, Gerald McNally, Valynda Mede, Sandra Nkwantabisa, Violeta Paul, Nicholas Phommachanh, Katherine Rodrigues, Jennifer Salvadore, Garrett Scahill, Elijah Stimson, Carly Swanson, Briana Vizcaino.