St. Raphael Academy announces second quarter honor roll

St. Raphael Academy announces second quarter honor roll

PAWTUCKET – The following students have been named to the second quarter honor roll at St. Raphael Academy.

Grade 12

Highest Honors: Freya Badger, Jeanna Bateman, Madison Cabral, Maceta David, BreAna Durand, Kathrine Fisher, Areeb Islam, Jeorgia Jahumpa, Brendan Kinch, Ava Librizzi, Danielle Lyons, Lindsay Martin, Nicole Pajaro, Carly Quinn, Rachel Sassi, Adrianna Sepe, Adelina Steinmetz, Taylor Stravato, Charlotte West

First Honors: Adetunji Adesina, Andrew Aguiar, Cianneh Akoiwala, Andrew Andella, Adrianna Barbosa, Neneh Barrie, Caroline Bradley, Braeden Carcieri, Joseph Charette, Jr, Kaeleigh Charron, Hajin (Christina) Cho, Regina Cifune, Jeffrey Codman, Caitlyn Colavita, Saylor Costa, Klayton DaSilva, Ayrton DiPina, Cayden Dupras, Rachel Gomes, Colby Luiz, Zachary Mallozzi, Nicole Medeiros, Destiny Mercado, Lindsay Mulligan, Stephanie Murphy, Devin O'Malley, Faith Omollo, Paul Pazienza, Jr., Dylan Polion, DeNara Polk, Ethan Potvin, Olivia Ramos, Rachel Ramos, Chloe Raposo, Deana Squires, Sabrina Youn

Second Honors: Alexi Angell, Daveena Burney, Willia Anna Burton-Orr, Anjalee Calderon, Yaribel Castillo, Edwin Cavinal-Gomez, Richard Delacruz, Jovanni DelGiudice, Michaela Demers, Ebenezer Falaye, Jireh Falaye, Blake Fonseca, Julian Giraldo, Euriza Gomes, Megan Gomes, Spencer Hsu, Jacob Lamothe, Gia Lebrun, Victoria Magiera, Shawn Montalvan, Jason Monteiro, Emiliano Munguia, Phuong (Rachel) Nguyen, Joseph Noel, Paige O'Brien, Jose Popa III, Leon Ramnaught, Jaden Rosa, Andrew Silva, Navaeh Vicente, Sabrina Villalobos, Mason Wali, Neiko Ward, Cameron Wilson

Grade 11

Highest Honors: Cooper Arnold, Katharine Bianchi, Isabella Calise, Michael Furtado, Jr., Darius Kipyego, Meryem Oldro, Lauren Reilly, Athena Rodrigues

First Honors: Tanya Almeida, Lucas Amaral, Sophia Bianchi, Tamara Cantoral, Maria Clouthier Gomez, Olivia Costanzo, Lillian Cousineau, Elijah DaCosta, Amaya Dowdy, Jayda Feole, Aliyah Gonsalves, Bailey Gonsalves, Mary Nicole Hunsberger, Abigail Jimenez, Madison Kotch, Jacob Lebeuf, Jaime Lee, Jamison Lopes, Madison Lopes, Natalie Maddox, Anthony Marsella, Chatham McCloskey, Kai Meerbott, Daylin Mendez, Hayden Midgley, Kaylee Mulligan, Madison Nault, Madelyn Paquette, Kiannaley Pereyra, Abby Pinault, Nolan Potter, Taylor Quinn, Chloe Rayko, Emily Ryder, Angelica Sandoval, Camille Santos, Jocelyn Torres, Sheila Tu, Kaziah Twumasi, Joyce Uzoamaka

Second Honors: Umna Agha, Geovanni Barbosa, Katherine Baxter, Nicole Carlson, Katherine Castanos, Bryan Chavez, Kasey Contreras, Jeremy Cumplido, Jaden DeLomba, Imani Dukes, Cailene Dupras, Taylor Gaspar, Paul Guevremont, Jr., Jessica Hanley, Victoria Jacques, Jacob Knox, Spencer Lambert, Joseph Legault, Dylan Lyons, Fernando Matos, Jr., Santiago Molina, Rachael Mongeau, Zachary Mongeau, Marietta Moore, Hunter Parker, Hadiya Pfeiffer, Victoria Silva, George Turnbull, Tatyana Vicente, Samuel White, Riley Whitehead

Grade 10

Highest Honors: Victoria Adegboyega, Adam Aguiar, Samuel Clark, Miles DeMacedo, Joshua Farrell, Andre Gray, Amrit Kohli, Oluwatosin Okele, Ella Olea, Allajah Perryman, Isabella Vergnaud, David Wilson

First Honors: Kristina Aquilante, Robert Brown III, Kelsie Charron, Jasmine Colon, Samuel Costa, Napoleon DeBarros, Dylan Depot, Michael D'Orazio, Vincent Emery, Lance Giron, Jakob Gries, Christine Kizekai, Carmella Lamour, Diana Lopes, Patrick MacDonald, Morgan McCann, Blessy Monte de Ramos, Kyle Pierce, Snaha Pokharel, Brooke Potter, Luisa Quadros, Joshua Riendeau, Lily Schattle, Catarina Sotelo, Molly Thurston, Trevor Weigner, Christina Will, Jenny You

Second Honors: Tabitha Berg, Sarah Brown, Meghan Cabral, Eliza Calcaneo Mendoza, Sidney Canavan, Adilson Centeio, Gianni DeLaRosa, Isaiah Delgado, Mia D'Orazio, Arielle Emile, Leah Fay, Emilie Ferris, Blake Fontaine, Makenzie Godin, Jazmyne Hall, Mathew Hardy, Benjamin Horn, Ashley Ibeh, Baylie Landry, Daniel MacDonald, Sofia Mazza, Abigail Medeiros, Elizabeth Murphy, Isidora Perez Neira, Jaden Perry, Rosalina Steinmetz, Matthew Superczynski, Jordan Taylor, Aryelle Terpening, Lauryn Thibault, Valeria Uribe, Rebeca Zuleta

Grade 9

Highest Honors: Natalya Cabral, Ralphletha Flowers, Nathan Fox, Aaron Gubala, Jr, Olivia Harris, Isabel (Izzy) Hughes, Pedro Mayol, Cooper Skenyon, Ethan Wright

First Honors: Princess Akan-Disu, Uchechi Anaba, Jake Araujo, Aaron Baker, Elijah Bastien, Timothy Breen, Margaret Brittain, Nathan Corbett, Randy Cruz, Tyla Forbes, Ema Gomes, Jessica Lebrun, Justyn Martinez, Gianna McPhail, Jackson McWilliams, Diego Oshiro, Kaydn Reilly, Grace Ritchotte, Daniel Rocha, Qizheng "William" Sui, Carina Sylva, Ava Tavares, Arun Thomas, Theresa Valencia

Second Honors: Elizabeth Alcantara, Christopher Araujo, Evan Cady, Jonah Costa, Bryce DeGasparre, Sydney Duclos, Dylan Ferreira, Colin Fonseca, Yago Fraga, Amber Francisco, Hydea Gilles, Joshua Greenberg, Nathan Hernandez, Skyla Jeanmary DaFonseca, Delaney Kotch, Jeniah Martinez, Moses Meus, Noah Midgley, Christopher Molina, Amanda Nunez, Naomi Oyebanji, Chloe Porcelli, Naishawn Quezada, Theresa Roberge, Arianna Rodrigues, Isabella Silva, Sergio Tabares, Jersia Tolbert, Cristina Tortolano, Niyontsinzi White