Lincoln High School announces first quarter honor roll

Lincoln High School announces first quarter honor roll

LINCOLN – The following students have been named to the 2020 first quarter honor roll at Lincoln High School.

Grade 12

First Honors: Fiona Adamski, Emily Ariza, Austin Balon, Christian Balon, Dylan Balon, Nathaniel Beals, John Bennett, Jasmyne Blandon, Hannah Brouillard, Caroline Bucacci, Lance Cardillo, Nicolette Carney, Kiara Centeio, Hayley Chartier, Bhavya Chatragadda, Channkollica Chhem, Amanda Conti, Griffen Cournoyer, Domenica DaCosta, Jaeden DaCruz, Madison Danforth, Isabella DeCubellis, Emma Delisle, Peter DerHagopian, Ashlyn Deutsch, Cole Edwards, Lauren Gardner, Abigail Gill, Alexander Gill, Jane Goudreau, Noah Grossman, Alexa Hayden, Elizabeth Hien, John Kology, Benjamin Konicov, Eric Labossiere, Karlie Laferriere, Kathleen Langan, Hannah Langlois, Christian Laredo-Araujo, Marc Leonetti, Duha Mansoor, Ryan Marchetti, Alexis McNulty, Madison Morais, Solomon Nguyen, Sadie Oliver, Amelie Page, Arianne Parvaresh-Rizi, Michaella Pendlebury, Mikela Picard, Melissa Pierce, Marsha Przybylko, Sam Rashidi, Spiros Revis, Julianna Rocha, Marcell Rocha, Alyson Rodrigues, Jailton Rodrigues, Elizabeth Rounds-Brennan, Isabella Russo, Elias Samos, Adam Schneider, Nathan Surmeian, Evan Suslovich, Stephanie Sylvestre, Victoria Thibert, Serena Tuytschaevers, Noah Vario, Sarah Votta

Second Honors: Isabella Ahlvin, Kaitlyn Berube, Octavio Brito, Tara Broadmeadow, Allison Brouillard, Jenna Burlingame, Meghan Caranci, Jacqueline Chalk, Sean Chin, Kyle Costa, Gregory Costantino, Maya Cotrone, Fabio DeCarvalho, Zachary Dorr, Joseph Dufault, Madeline Fernandes, Nathanial Fillion, Daniel Fish, Owen Flowers, Edward Foster, Hailey Gagnon, Rachel Gosselin, Ryan Harty, Alyssa Imondi, Lindsey Jeffrey, Jordan Langborg, Lyric Logan, Elijah Lopes, Dakota Masse, Gavin Mendall, Annissa Mon, Will Postle, Samuel Raheb, Faith Reis, Giana Russell, Samantha Sabatos, Tayla Salome, Sylvia Sammon-Burns, Syed Shah, Rachel Smith, Erick Solorzano, Drew Swanson, Jonathan Szuch, Daniel Vinagre, Alexia Walters, Salena Zhang

Third Honors: Nathaniel Allen, Angelina Bairos, Skyler Bragg, Jonathan Brouillard, Debbie Damaso, Alexander Ferranti, Taylor Ferreira, Meaghan Fisher, Olivia Mendes, Joseph Morris, Jake Ogni, Destiny O'Hern, Derrick Smith, Riley Specht, Nicholas Toro, Anthony Valdes, Nicolas Wescott, Nathanael Whiting

Grade 11

First Honors: Joseph Almond, Jordan Amorim, Scott Barr, Mia Bauzyk, Adrianna Bedoya, Julia Bolduc, Sadie Brown, Lohith Chatragadda, Oliver Chiacchia, Nyila Dasilva-Rocha, Grace Delaney, Jacqueline DeSousa, Grace Dexter, Stephen DiChiara, Joshua Drolet, Sophia Gaitanis, Samantha Gill, Emily Harrison, Catherine Hien, Hana Hui, Zachary Humphries, Katherine Jahnz, Jace Kenney, Samantha Kratman, Alakananda Krishnan, Gabriella Lemieux, Robert Livingston, Justin Lourenco, Aliana Marino, Grace Miguel, Alexia Noel, Chidubem Nwankwo, Tyler Ogni, Hailey Oliver, Hanna Ondrasek, Armina Parvaresh Rizi, Julia Perry, Madison Picard, Trinity Pickering, Adrialys Rodriguez Vidal, Jack Ryan, Abigayle Sampers, Jasmine Soares, Benjamin Souza, Taylor Stande, Amy Stevens, Tyler White, Thomas Zhao, Shan Zhong

Second Honors: Ashton Armes, Renee Asafo-Adjei, Mahsa Baghbanijavid, Siyan Bishop, Ryan Brooks, William Brown, Emma Brunelle, Valentino Campanaro, Carson Cole, Julien Crique, Nicholas Delvicario, Regan Derenthal, Giselle DeSousa, Sham Dib, Julia Donfrancesco, Sophia Dowicki, Logan Durang, Charlotte Fellingham, Gabriella Feole, Steven Fisher, Aiden Fletcher, Jake Foster, Nicole Goho, Alani Goris, Reagan Gould, Drew Halloran, Paxton Hughes, Madison Kishfy, Abigail Kratman, Lucy Kratman, Kayla Kumar, Zachary Lecours, Sara Lind, Giuseppe Lisi, Tyler Lutz, Celeste Lynch, Benjamin Martins, Ryan McPeak, Andrew Medvetsky, Marcus Mensah, Samantha Mitri, Christina Moneghan, Paige Moreau, Daniel Munguia, Grace Nadeau, Shawn Nadeau, Vansh Nandu, Ava Ondis, Sebastian Pacheco, Mazinho Palencia, Jack Pepin, Patricia Ranone, Bella Rose, Trae Rose, Aiden Ruiz, Elizabeth Sa, Zhakhongir Saliev, Isabella Sartini, Ethan Sexton, Arman Sharma, Amiah Sheehan, Shayanne Silva, Cooper Stebenne, Lucy Stimson, Shaili Sullivan, Hannah Tillson, Michael Vito, Amanda Viveiros, Sam Vygoder, Elliana Wu, Talia Zervas, Angela Zhang

Third Honors: Rachel Battey, Amilcar Coutinho Amado, Kane Davies, Lynsey Fleming, Yasmine Hultquist, Kathy Kante, Cameron Labrie, Olivia Landry, Pranjal Mathur, Matteo Mazzenga, Brendan McKinnon, Miyah Monteiro, Gabriela Navarro, Dylan Ogni, Lily Quinlan, Jazlyn Rodriguez, Anna Rodriguez-Myers, Aisha Sarr, Veronica Smith, Ana Taliercio, Daylin Tetreault, Paige Williamson

Grade 10

First Honors: Brooke Abney, Luke Abrahamson, Alishah Ali, Andrea Alonzo, Sophia Alonzo, Arianna Ando, Lauren Azmy, Pakiza Batool, Ava Bauzyk, Kelsie Bridges, Kylie Bridges, Sierra Brown-Trevino, Alec Bucki, Oskar Caldarone, Catarina Carvalho, Matthew Colando, Brooke Cole, Matthew Connors, Gian Coppolino, John Crohan, Aryanna Culhane, Tristan DaCruz, Preston DeSousa, Brayden Deutsch, Melina Diorio, Nathan Evans, Spencer Evans, Zachary Evans, Jacob Fernandes, Leah Fetters, Emily Figueroa, Nicholas Gadaleta, Kayla Gannon, Charles Gay, Abigail Gilbert, Connor Gray, Ethan Gray, Jacob Grossman, Chase Hall, Akoda Harrop, Alexander Healey, Jenna Langan, Jillian Leahy, Yiru Liu, Alexander Lopes, Nicole Manning, Jalyn Marcoux, Ava Marini, Elizabeth Maziarz, Maxwell McClean, Brady Mellen, Hailey Menard, Sophia Miranda, Malyneat Mon, Gracie Mumma, Olivia Nault, Kacper Paprocki, Reina Park, Andre Plante, Jillian Reeve, Emily Sexton, Caden Specht, Conner Strom, Sofia Vinagre, Morgan White

Second Honors: Ryan Allen, Gabriella Altongy, Kikiyo Armstrong, Gabriella Barreiro, Alexi Boutros, Tyler Cabral, Julian Campo, Jayden Champagne, Allyson Cole, Joaquim Correia, Anna Crohan O'Grady, Luke Davies, Tyler Dickinson, Zachary Drolet, Savanah Dumas, Cassidy Foster, Tanyon Fox, Chanel Ghazal, Nathan Goff, Ethan Havey, Kaitlyn Havey, Emily Helton, Zachary Henault, Makayla Horan, Sarah Kennedy, Christian Khoury, Oliwier Kulpinski, Jake Kye, Isabella Lamoureux, Ian Lanctot, Charlotte Laprade, Emma Larivee, Melea LoPiccolo, Giuliana Maselli, Sara McGinness, Mya Miller, Edwin Mooney, Aidan Moreau, Sofia Morgan, Chloe Murphy, Audrey Pacheco, Nicolas Penta, Amara Pina, Victoria Pina, Maria Plante, Brianna Procter, Christian Protano, Maya Richard, Patrick Riordan, Isabella Rivera, Robert Rouleau, Jayson Roy, Tyler Sherlock, Kelsey Smith, Alyssa Spaziano, Cameron Surmeian, Aliyah Tavares, Christian Toro, Aidan Vario, Nameek Vieira, Julia Walmsley, Derrick Wood

Third Honors: Natalia Andrade, Megan Brown, Aiden Carroll, Christopher Cooke, Teresa Darazi, Grace DelFarno, Will Denio, Myles Dupre, Helena Fernandes, Jack Kenny, Keysha Lara, Donavon Lopez, Cailee Madancy, Jayce McNally, Caidan Morin, Aiyani Pina, Christian Plouffe, Ryan Rodrigues, Mason Zonfrillo

Grade 9

First Honors: Isabella Ackerman, Amelie Archambault, Sophie Ashman, Savanna Atstupenas, Jocelyn Baker, Aaron Bolduc, Lorena Carranza, Sophia Cavanaugh, Sarah-Marie Choiniere, Joseph Conti, Natalie Daniels, Camden Dichiara, Emma Dipardo, Kate Dipardo, Sequoia Drolet, Madison Embrey, Paulo Fontes, Cassidy Fortier, Adam Giuffrida, Yoselin Gomez, Jennifer Hayden, Khadija Humayun, Alexis Hurley, Sadie Hurley, Jacob Kamborian, Katherine Kilsey, Margaret Lachapelle, Jack Lawson, Madelynn Letourneau, Sean Maher, Taylor Marsh, Eva Martinelli, Francesca Marzilli, Wayne McNamara, Kai Metivier, Reese Moreau, Oscar Munoz, Mahadev Nair, Kamil Naqvi, Austin Noel, Alexandra Olley, Miguel Ospina, Anthony Parisi, Carlos Pinto, Julia Sa, David Silvestri, Mason Simao, Camila Tabora, Bianca Toscan, Paige Valedofsky, Marco Vuono, Casey Weaver, Lucy Wrobleski, Georgia Yanez, Joy Zhang

Second Honors: Kyle Benoit, Sophia Benoit, William Betts, Alexia Boudjouk, Ayden Boulay, Brianna Bressan, Myah Brunette, Jaidon Centeio, Yesayra Ciaramello, Lauren Cipriano, Sean Clifford, Abigail Connors, Noah Desmarais, Tyler Durang, Jessica Felicio, Haylee Ferreira, Mia Figueiredo, Ryan Fraize, Joseph Fucci, Kayden Fulbeck, Issa Ghazal, Jacques Guerrier, Hailie Harris, Benjamin Harrison, David Iasimone, Mary Kelley, Natalia Klek, Sydney Lees, Emily Lutai, Fakhar Mahdi, Shayan Mehdi, Cameron Morris, Julian Ondis, David Pagliarini, Lucas Parent, Isabella Parker, Sophie Paroyian, Abhi Patel, Jose Ramos-Lopez, Caden Robert, Lauren Sanchez, Andrew Shaub, Athena Stratis, Madison Strong, Emma Such, Dashiell Thorne, Matthew Vito, Vanessa Viveiros

Third Honors: Skye Adam, Lydia Belisle, Isaac Brown, Joshua Candeias, John Chatty, Grace Connors, Kaitlyn Dubois, Collin Falcone, William Fellingham, Isabelle Fontaine, Riley Galligan, Aidan Gorman, Patrick Gray, Alyssa Hughes, Kyle Jacob, Chrisandra Lafleur, Jayden McNally, Ryan Morin, Mitchell Murtha, Niall Naqvi, Christy Nehme, Lydia Paul, Rayah Perry, Dominic Primo, Samuel Rodrigues, Christian Sangiovanni, Alanna Somyk, Jaiden Spardello, Cash Vincent