Lincoln High School announces second quarter honor roll

Lincoln High School announces second quarter honor roll

LINCOLN – The following students at Lincoln High School have been named to the second quarter honor roll.

Grade 12

First Honors: Emily J. Ariza, Christian S. Balon, Dylan G. Balon, Nathaniel A. Beals, John M. Bennett, Tara E. Broadmeadow, Hannah F. Brouillard, Jonathan G. Brouillard, Caroline A. Bucacci, Nicolette P. Carney, Kiara Centeio, Hayley N. Chartier, Bhavya S. Chatragadda, Channkollica M. Chhem, Amanda L. Conti, Domenica R. DaCosta, Fabio S. DeCarvalho, Isabella A. DeCubellis, Emma S. Delisle, Joseph G. Dufault, Cole M. Edwards, Lauren R. Gardner, Abigail F. Gill, Alexander C. Gill, Jane M. Goudreau, Noah M. Grossman, Alexa G. Hayden, Elizabeth A. Hien, Lindsey Jeffrey, Benjamin J. Konicov, Eric L. Labossiere, Karlie M. Laferriere, Kathleen H. Langan, Elijah Lopes, Ryan M. Marchetti, Dakota T. Masse, Madison A. Morais, Solomon P. Nguyen, Sadie L. Oliver, Amelie E. Page, Arianne Parvaresh-Rizi, Michaella Pendlebury, Mikela E. Picard, Melissa L. Pierce, Marsha A. Przybylko, Sam Rashidi, Julianna M. Rocha, Isabella S. Russo, Elias J. Samos, Rachel J. Smith, Nathan J. Surmeian, Evan J. Suslovich, Jonathan K. Szuch, Victoria A. Thibert, Serena J. Tuytschaevers, Noah A. Vario

Second Honors: Fiona R. Adamski, Austin S. Balon, Kaitlyn M. Berube, Jasmyne K. Blandon, Octavio Brito, Allison Brouillard, Jenna E. Burlingame, Lance Cardillo, Sean T. Chin, Jaeden DaCruz, Madison S. Danforth, Ashlyn M. Deutsch, Alexander S. Ferranti, Nathanial D. Fillion, Daniel J. Fish, Meaghan K. Fisher, Rachel H. Gosselin, Ryan J. Harty, John M. Kology, Hannah M. Langlois, Christian F. Laredo-Araujo, Marc A. Leonetti, Lyric M. Logan, Morgan C. Madancy, Duha Mansoor, Alexis A. McNulty, Gavin J. Mendall, Olivia G. Mendes, Annissa N. Mon, Jake F. Ogni, Darrell K. Jr Pashley, Will Postle, Faith D. Reis, Spiros J. Revis, Marcell Rocha, Alyson M. Rodrigues, Jailton V. Rodrigues, Lauren D. Rose, Elizabeth M. Rounds-Brennan, Giana Russell, Tayla E. Salome, Sylvia K. Sammon-Burns, Adam L. Schneider, Syed M. Shah, Erick Solorzano, Drew J. Swanson, Stephanie M. Sylvestre, Nicholas L. Toro, Daniel J. Vinagre, Sarah N. Votta, Salena Zhang

Third Honors: Angelina N. Bairos, Meghan Caranci, Kyle Costa, Gregory Costantino, Maya E. Cotrone, Griffen R. Cournoyer, Zachary W. Dorr, Madeline Q. Fernandes, Owen R. Flowers, Hailey R. Gagnon, Aleksandr Z. Hughes, Alyssa D. Imondi, Rafael Lacerda, Charles L. London, Samuel Raheb, Riley K. Specht, Alexia R. Walters, Nathanael H. Whiting

Grade 11

First Honors: Jordan A. Amorim, Scott J. Barr, Mia Bauzyk, Adrianna E. Bedoya, Julia L. Bolduc, Lohith S. Chatragadda, Oliver Chiacchia, Grace K. Delaney, Jacqueline D. DeSousa, Stephen N. DiChiara, Julia M. Donfrancesco, Joshua C. Drolet, Gabriella J. Feole, Samantha F. Gill, Nicole O. Goho, Emily R. Harrison, Catherine M. Hien, Hana Hui, Katherine M. Jahnz, Abigail E. Kratman, Samantha A. Kratman, Alakananda Krishnan, Gabriella R. Lemieux, Giuseppe S. Lisi, Justin L. Lourenco, Tyler E. Lutz, Celeste Lynch, Aliana T. Marino, Grace Miguel, Paige R. Moreau, Daniel Munguia, Alexia Noel, Tyler N. Ogni, Hailey E. Oliver, Mazinho S. Palencia, Armina Parvaresh Rizi, Jack Pepin, Madison Picard, Trinity Pickering, Adrialys Rodriguez Vidal, Jack R. Ryan, Abigayle E. Sampers, Isabella M. Sartini, Jasmine P. Soares, Benjamin Souza, Taylor Stande, Amy C. Stevens, Lucy G. Stimson, Hannah J. Tillson, Thomas J. Zhao, Shan Zhong

Second Honors: Joseph Almond, Sophia J. Almond, Renee C. Asafo-Adjei, Mahsa Baghbanijavid, Rachel J. Battey, Siyan K. Bishop, Ryan Brooks, Sadie B. Brown, William Brown, Emma D. Brunelle, Carson Cole, Amilcar Coutinho Amado, Julien Crique, Nyila M. Dasilva-Rocha, Nicholas L. Delvicario, Regan A. Derenthal, Giselle A. DeSousa, Grace S. Dexter, Sham Dib, Charlotte H. Fellingham, Steven R. Fisher, Aiden O. Fletcher, Jake D. Foster, Sophia A. Gaitanis, Drew E. Halloran, Paxton R. Hughes, Jace R. Kenney, Madison H. Kishfy, Lucy R. Kratman, Kayla Kumar, Zachary A. Lecours, Sara J. Lind, Robert Livingston, Benjamin Martins, Matteo J. Mazzenga, Ryan C. McPeak, Andrew D. Medvetsky, Christina G. Moneghan, Miyah Monteiro, Grace R. Nadeau, Vansh Nandu, Ava Ondis, Hanna L. Ondrasek, Sebastian R. Pacheco, Julia L. Perry, Patricia Ranone, Aiden C. Ruiz, Elizabeth T. Sa, Aisha Sarr, Amiah L. Sheehan, Shayanne Silva, Shaili Sullivan, Michael M. Vito, Amanda S. Viveiros, Sam Vygoder, Tyler A. White, Elliana Wu, Angela Zhang

Third Honors: Carissa Alves, Thomas L. Corcoran, Sophia G. Dowicki, Logan C. Durang, Lynsey A. Fleming, Alani M. Goris, Yasmine M. Hultquist, Cameron Labrie, Pranjal Mathur, Samantha G. Mitri, Shawn C. Nadeau, Chidubem Nwankwo, Jazlyn Rodriguez, Anna M. Rodriguez-Myers, Bella C. Rose, Arman A. Sharma, Cooper Stebenne, Daylin J. Tetreault, Karl Torres, Talia Zervas

Grade 10

First Honors: Brooke D. Abney, Luke S. Abrahamson, Alishah Ali, Andrea E. Alonzo, Sophia C. Alonzo, Arianna G. Ando, Lauren W. Azmy, Ava E. Bauzyk, Kelsie V. Bridges, Kylie E. Bridges, Sierra Brown-Trevino, Alec Bucki, Oskar Caldarone, Matthew J. Colando, Brooke E. Cole, Gian J. Coppolino, John D. Crohan, Aryanna L. Culhane, Luke Davies, Preston DeSousa, Brayden M. Deutsch, Savanah T. Dumas, Zachary T. Evans, Jacob D. Fernandes, Leah Fetters, Emily Figueroa, Nicholas Gadaleta, Kayla Gannon, Chanel Ghazal, Connor P. Gray, Ethan J. Gray, Jacob E. Grossman, Akoda O. Harrop, Alexander J. Healey, Makayla A. Horan, Sarah R. Kennedy, Jenna E. Langan, Jillian A. Leahy, Yiru Liu, Alexander Lopes, Nicole V. Manning, Jalyn G. Marcoux, Elizabeth G. Maziarz, Maxwell B. McClean, Brady T. Mellen, Sophia Miranda, Gracie Mumma, Olivia Nault, Reina J. Park, Amara Pina, Andre N. Plante, Brianna M. Procter, Christian M. Protano, Jillian M. Reeve, Isabella Rivera, Emily M. Sexton, Caden J. Specht, Conner A. Strom, Cameron J. Surmeian, Christian A. Toro, Aidan J. Vario, Sofia F. Vinagre, Julia A. Walmsley, Morgan I. White

Second Honors: Steven T. Agostinelli, Meshlin Alam, Ryan H. Allen, Gabriella Altongy, Kikiyo Armstrong, Pakiza Batool, Alexi C. Boutros, Tyler Cabral, Julian A. Campo, Catarina Carvalho, Nicholas S. Celikbas, Jayden B. Champagne, Allyson P. Cole, Matthew S. Connors, Joaquim A. Correia, Tristan C. DaCruz, Tyler J. Dickinson, Melina R. Diorio, Nathan Evans, Spencer Evans, Cassidy R. Foster, Charles S. Gay, Abigail L. Gilbert, Nathan Goff, Chase B. Hall, Zachary C. Henault, Oliwier G. Kulpinski, Jake Kye, Ian J. Lanctot, Charlotte A. Laprade, Emma D. Larivee, Melea LoPiccolo, Ava F. Marini, Giuliana M. Maselli, Jayce E. McNally, Hailey R. Menard, Mya G. Miller, Malyneat T. Mon, Aidan C. Moreau, Kacper Paprocki, Maria A. Plante, Maya Richard, Patrick T. Riordan, Robert R. Rouleau, Jayson S. Roy, Kelsey G. Smith, Alyssa A. Spaziano, Derrick M. Wood

Third Honors: Natalia N. Andrade, Peter T. Botelho, Megan E. Brown, Aiden Carroll, Mia L. Daly, Teresa Darazi, Will J. Denio, Myles W. Dupre, Helena C. Fernandes, Tanyon Fox, Ethan D. Havey, Emily P. Helton, Christian C. Khoury, Isabella A. Lamoureux, Chloe R. Murphy, Audrey A. Pacheco, Victoria A. Pina, Carter L. Tillson

Grade 9

First Honors: Isabella D. Ackerman, Amelie J. Archambault, Sophie E. Ashman, Kyle Benoit, Aaron T. Bolduc, Alexia M. Boudjouk, Myah A. Brunette, Sophia J. Cavanaugh, Jaidon Centeio, Sarah-Marie R. Choiniere, Lauren N. Cipriano, Joseph R. Conti, Natalie A. Daniels, Cassidy A. Dawkins, Camden G. Dichiara, Emma G. Dipardo, Kate M. Dipardo, Sequoia C. Drolet, Madison Embrey, Paulo C. Fontes, Cassidy Fortier, Issa Ghazal, Adam L. Giuffrida, Yoselin Gomez, Jacques P. Guerrier, Jennifer Hayden, Khadija Humayun, Alexis Hurley, Sadie Hurley, Jacob S. Kamborian, Mary K. Kelley, Katherine L. Kilsey, Margaret Lachapelle, Jack Lawson, Madelynn L. Letourneau, Emily P. Lutai, Sean P. Maher, Taylor Marsh, Wayne McNamara, Shayan N. Mehdi, Kai P. Metivier, Reese A. Moreau, Oscar Munoz, Mahadev S. Nair, Kamil F. Naqvi, Austin T. Noel, Alexandra B. Olley, Miguel Ospina, Carlos J. Pinto, Jose C. Ramos-Lopez, Julia N. Sa, David Silvestri, Mason B. Simao, Madison M. Strong, Camila S. Tabora, Bianca I. Toscan, Paige W. Valedofsky, Matthew Vito, Casey L. Weaver, Lucy Wrobleski, Georgia Yanez, Joy Zhang

Second Honors: Skye A. Adam, Savanna J. Atstupenas, Jocelyn H. Baker, Elizabeth Barakat, Sophia R. Benoit, Ayden Boulay, Isaac Brown, Joshua M. Candeias, Lorena Carranza, John M. Chatty, Yesayra A. Ciaramello, Sean R. Clifford, Abigail L. Connors, John DaCruz, Noah Desmarais, Tyler J. Durang, Jessica M. Felicio, Haylee Ferreira, Ryan D. Fraize, Joseph M. Fucci, Riley W. Galligan, Hailie J. Harris, Benjamin G. Harrison, Alyssa Hughes, Natalia A. Klek, Chrisandra Lafleur, Sydney J. Lees, Eva M. Martinelli, Francesca I. Marzilli, Cameron R. Morris, Mitchell J. Murtha, Lucas J. Parent, Anthony J. Parisi, Isabella A. Parker, Sophie Paroyian, Abhi Patel, Dominic Primo, Caden R. Robert, Samuel F. Rodrigues, Emma R. Such, Dashiell C. Thorne, Destiny Vixaisak, Marco D. Vuono

Third Honors: Brianna Y. Bressan, Andrew S. Ceriello, Austin G. Dowicki, Kaitlyn A. Dubois, William J. Fellingham, Mia Figueiredo, Jack M. Fiske, Christopher Hall, Riley Jacob, Niall T. Naqvi, David Pagliarini, Adrien E. Paternina, Rayah J. Perry, Isabella E. Sharma, Cash M. Vincent, Vanessa Viveiros