LINCOLN – The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Lincoln Middle School.

Grade 8 

First Honors: Racquel Albuquerque, Tyler T. Almeida, Brianna B. Angela, Lorelei Archambault, Joshua S. Bergeron, Jordan J. Bibeault, Nicholas G. Boudjouk, Brayden A. Brouillard, Holden T. Brown, Julia I. Brunelle, Ava A. Cabral, Quintin Cabral, Aidan Caetano, Elzbieta E. Caldarone, Liam P. Canole, Alexander T. Ciolfi, Ava E. Cipriano, Anastasia C. Coleman, Donovan T. Conway, Meredith V. Dawkins, Isabella R. De Pina, Niccolo L. Della Vecchia, Brooke A. DeMarco, Mason C. Diorio, Wynston F. Domenico, Charlotte L. Drolet, Maya M. Drolet, Dylan R. Embrey, Jake M. Famiglietti, Emma B. Fetters, Reed W. Fortier, Zoe E. Gaitanis, Nicholas R. Ganim, Evelyn S. Gay, Addison R. Goff, Ava Good, Helen M. Green, Grace A. Hamilton, Elliana Havey, Aislinn Henry, Christian Hernandez, Kimberly R. Hickey, Jade Hill, Max R. Hill, Dina M. Howland, Thomas J. Illuzzi, Milo Joyce, Jonathan A. Kamborian, Aaron D. Kanter, Lillian M. Karboski, Mackenzie M. Kishfy, Alexandra S. Kostyukovsky, Khadija Kouraj, Holden J. Lambert, Lily G. Larivee, Emma Lavery, Ryan Lemery, Jacob J. Lizotte, Jake V. Lonardo, Anna M. Longpre, David A. Lucci, Peter Mallon, Charles J. Manion, Luke A. Marchand, Lucas Marshall, Nicholas J. McCann, Riley McCluskey, Janise McNamara, Audrey E. McQuade, Ava Mello, Ahnaful H. Mia, Hunter R. Moreau, Stephen Motta, Isabella M. Moulico, Alexandra J. Murray, Nogaye Ndiaye, Scott Nicoll, Connor J. Olick, Konnor J. Orrall, Caleigh I. Parent, Julian J. Paroyian, Nicholas J. Pelosi, Emma M. Picard, Ava S. Pistacchio, Aidan N. Ricci, Gianna D. Rivera, Sofia I. Rivera, Sarah Roldan-Restrepo, Audrey M. Rolfe, Lily S. Schmidts, Aryan R. Sharma, Adelaide Smith, Theodore F. Stimson, Sanford J. Trachtenberg, Madison H. Tucker, Giana G. Tumminelli, Mohammed Umar, Caterina A. Vuono, Everett M. Webster, Lucia K. Whyte, Alexis L. Willis, Giulia L. Zambarano, Luka J. Zdravkovic, Jacob Zhang

Second Honors: Billy M. Accardi, Krstel Alam, Andres Arango, Reemal Arfeen, Jaiden A. Bailey, Zackery M. Berg, Tyler J. Biddle, Layla M. Bolduc, Breanne Bouthillette, Colby L. Brown, Alexander Bugera, Isabel G. Campagnone, Devin Cifuentes, Ryan M. Cimorelli, Julianna Correia, Maya A. Crocker, Hailey Culhane, Cameron DeSousa, Khadija A. Diagne, Dylan M. Fonseca, Makenzie E. Glassey, Julie K. Gongoleski, Emily J. Gray, Brian E. Gugel, Jacob T. Harris, Andreya Imondi, Conor A. Johnson, Madelyn J. Kelleher, Jeremy Langlois, Weston M. Lee, Joseph S. Lezon, Zoe J. Lyle, Abigail L. Marzetta, Trevor P. McKee, Carson M. Mellen, Maggie S. Melo, Brody A. Mendonca, Elliana M. Moreau, Kaitlyn M. Morris, Mackenzie G. Musto, Gianni J. Pagios, Brendan J. Raftery, London R. Rapko, Aiden T. Reid, Brennan H. Robert, Riley D. Robertson, Saffia Sajjad, Jeremy Seidi, Finley Stebenne, Richard J. Sylvestre, Aiden F. Syvertsen, Aubrey Tucker, Mason A. White, Chase J. Williams

Third Honors: Kareem Al-Bilbeisi, Tila Armstrong, Sienna L. Auclair, Aliyah Bedoya, Neala R. Bentley, Amari B. Bonelli, Liam J. Carraher, Liedson Centeio, Jameson D. Clark, Domino Costa, Mathieu E. Delisle, Blake E. Dexter, Max S. Dubois, Keegan Falcone, Amerie Fernandez, Kaia Fortier, Keian M. Fox, Jade L. Gracia, Olivia F. Hartley, Shiann E. Hoard, Levi A. Jackson, Arfang Jawo, Andrew P. Joslin-White, Grant Koloski, Samantha M. Lees, Jenna R. Lewis, Alexander D. Manning, Lariah Martin, Jordan P. Martins, Hailey L. Miranda, Tyler R. Morris, Tony Nehme, Kaitlyn Nieves, Ava Nitschke, Jarett J. O'Hagan, Samuel Ospina-Restrepo, Sophie R. Owens, Malakai R. Phetsarath, Andrew J. Picozzi, Gianni Rabielli, Louis Ranieri IV, Stella Robertson, Jayden X. Rodrigues, Julissa Santiago, Hailey B. Serabian, Logan Shurtleff, Noura Srour, Eleni J. Stratis, Christian S. Trottier, Zakkary J. Tyler, Noah H. Valedofsky, Thomas Whitford, Wilson Yang

Grade 7 

First Honors: Casey S. Acciardo, George Ackerman, William Aiken, Avery L. Aldridge, Ibrahim S. Ali, Emmalyn M. Araujo, Landon J. Arruda, Ethan M. Becker, Anthony A. Belleville, Mariana Betancur, Priya A. Blomstedt, Tanvi Bobbili, Joseph J. Cameron, Brandon Carranza, Luke R. Cavanaugh, Robert R. Choiniere, Victoria Cifuentes, Molly R. Comtois, Liam Connell, Luca J. Coppolino, Jaxom L. Craven, Declan R. Crohan O'Grady, Joey L. Cunha, Anna G. Danis, Tyler N. DelVicario, Danika E. Denham, Joshua Denson, Madeleine Desmarais, Zaynab Diop, Nathan J. Duclos, Allison Dumont, Charles J. Eltz, Charlotte Furland, Lorenzo R. Garrahan, Eva J. Genereux, Eliza Gobin, Katherine M. Goolgasian, Kylie J. Greenless, Molly Halliwell, Austin C. Henault, Colton J. Henderson, Aidan J. Hodgdon, Samantha M. Iacobucci, Ayanna M. Ireland, Shaayan Jafery, Eliana R. Joshi, Abigail P. Kapadia, Snigdha Kethineni, Brielle A. Lambert, Evan M. Lewis, Daniel W. London, Joseph H. London, Alyssa L. Lopes, Hayden J. Lugar, Jack P. Manion, Kaitlin J. Manion, Eliana Martino-Harms, Sean McDonnell, Faizan Mehdi, Brandon Meza, Malia Miller, Riley G. Moreau, Declan Mulcahy, Rayyan F. Naqvi, Caden Oldham, Kolin T. Orrall, Brandon A. Paris, Inioluwa Payne, Lauryn T. Picard, Kelsie A. Renard, Luke D. Richards, Joseph M. Russo, Connor P. Smith, Samantha M. Soehnge, Jonathan J. Such, Andrew J. Swerdloff, Malavika Syam Jayan, Gabriel E. Szurley, Madalyn C. Tompkins-Mysels, Richard E. VanNieuwenhuize III, Madison L. Varatta, Joshua X. Vario, Stephen L. Villari, Evan Vincenzi, Grace Vito, Tayla R. Walker, Edward J. Went, Isa B. Zambarano

Second Honors: James Abramek, Santino Albanese, Maddison C. Ashman, Jason A. Barreiros, Lizette D. Barros, Nicole E. Cajoux, Corey R. Campagnone, Zachary S. Correia, Evan E. Cucca, Aiden Doherty, Shelby C. Dumas, Evan Eddy, Jillian Eshleman, Christian Figueiredo, Zavaughn Fonseca, Vincent D. Forcier, Carly I. Fraize, Kamdyn R. Garneau, Nicholas R. Healey, Karah I. Kennedy, Lillian H. Kohring, Mia I. Lavoie, Kaylee Lewis, Alexandra S. Lopes, Jairo S. Lopez, Joshua D. Malmberg, Isabella M. Marano, Quinn C. McKee, Nora B. McNulty, Samantha E. Nardelli, Michael N. Parisi, Sara E. Petrescu, Christiaan R. Pina, Diptanshu M. Raj, Gabriella E. Ramos, Bella Ridge, Edward Rockett, Hannah L. Rodrigues, Braydon J. Samos, Lucy I. Scarborough, Chace J. Snyder, Todd D. Spardello, Raegan S. Watters

Third Honors: Ethan C. Abreu, Samaya Ariza, Dilyn Asselin, Riley E. Bouthillette, Nicolai A. Brown, Taelynn J. Brown, Kylee J. Bullard, Sean R. Carroll, Paula R. Chece, Noah Clifford, Aidan F. Colton, Kymani C. Correia, Kayden J. Crowley, Cassidy M. Darling, Nason G. Dooley, Colin Faria, Jaylynn E. Galla, Connor m. Giguere, Aundrea Goodhart, Michael Gugel, Zaden T. Houle, Charlotte G. Kilsey, Meghan Kumar, Audrey C. Lamoureux, Noah W. Lanctot, Ian Livingston, Emery M. Lopez, Jacob A. Luchka, Anthony J. Macari, Laiba Masood, Jharis McGonigle, Olivia McManus, Brandon L. McNamara, Angelina L. Medeiros, Avery P. Morin, James Murnighan, Ryan B. Olson, Emerlyn M. Ozoria De Jesus, Christian R. Pakuris, Sophia M. Papaioannou, Ella K. Pereira, Hailey N. Robbio, Cadence Schofield, Matthew Silverio, Austin W. Spengler, Carson A. Taskin, Lea M. Walsh, Ezrie M. Zahlany, Ayah H. Ziani, Lea C. Zonfrillo

Grade 6 

First Honors: Elijah G. A'Vant, Deborah E. Adeniyi, Giovanni A. Albanese, Luke R. Albert, Andrew Alves, Avery B. Anderson, Grace E. Araujo, Olivia P. Arruda, Marcus J. Avelar, Riley A. Baesemann, Calvin R. Barber, Bethany I. Barrios, Jessica R. Bartberger, Emily Benoit, Luke B. Biron, Damien M. Blicker, Josie J. Brown, Lillian Burgess, Mya A. Cabral, Olivia C. Cabral, Julia A. Cacchiotti, Cade J. Campbell, Marissa M. Candeias, Rooney L. Cao, Kelsey L. Cardoso, Camden J. Choiniere, Daniella M. Cimorelli, Henry K. Colt, Cyan A. Costa, Morgan E. Cunha, Sophia E. Cutler, Andrew J. Dacosta, Ava Dasilva, Kylie B. DeVoe, Paul S. Dion, Gavin D. Diorio, Brandon Dobson, Zander M. Dubois, Luke M. Dunne, Jalexci O. Estrada Ortiz, Meredith Evans, Josh E. Famiglietti, Fiona A. Faria, London A. Fernandes-Tella, Bella M. Ferreira, Mya R. Fontaine, Madison S. Ford, Lilah J. Fortier, Makayla D. Freeman, Alexander D. Ghizdavu, Bryce P. Gordon, Brooke L. Gorman, Joseph T. Grant, Charlotte J. Green, Evan M. Guadagni, Elvis M. Hanson, Raia C. Henry, Jason C. Hickey, Elizabeth Hopkins, Ayla Jackson, Mara P. Kapadia, Matthew J. Kerins, Wyatt J. Kloss, Halima Kouraj, Luke P. LaSalle, Elena M. Lemery, Jordan J. Lizotte, Abigail B. Longpre, Blake Lopatka, Damian S. Lopez, Mallory K. Lowe, Braden A. Lynch, Karina Mallon, Sydney K. Marchand, Justin Maynard, Lillie S. Milaythong, Rita M. Mourad, Keira Murray, Vienna Nadrowski, Madison L. Nightingale, Serena R. O'Gowan, Imisioluwa O. Oyedepo, Chance Paquette, Aiden M. Parker, Tyler G. Pelosi, Brooke E. Picard, Maia Pinto, Luca V. Pistacchio, Grace S. Plouffe, Addison Prosnitz, Michael W. Rao, Isabel A. Reynolds, Ashton L. Robert, Tyler J. Roberts, Julia Robillard, Logan G. Robin, Deanna V. Rusov, Yashvi M. Shah, Sophia C. Sharma, Flynn W. Sikorowicz, Giovanni V. Simone, Calvin Smith, Gaige H. Sullivan, Logan T. Szynal, Raymond F. Tayeh, Adleigh Tellier, Vivien L. Thorne, Brooke Tillson, Molly M. Valedofsky, Keagan H. Valente, Connor A. Valois, Nava Hemanth Vattikuti, Olivia L. Vilner, Krystal Y. Voisinet, Charlee Worcester, Sofia D. Yakut, Nelson Yang, Angelina N. Zampini

Second Honors: Jacob J. Araujo, Brandi L. Beckler, Tammi J. Bosh, Giavani M. Caro, Owen J. Caron, Olivia Chin, Myra E. Cooley, Justin C. Creach, Immanuel T. Dalomba, Joseph G. DeFeo, Mia C. Delgado, Zachary N. DiMario, Jaelyn J. Durand, Mason J. Durang, Joslyn S. Eddy, Hazell M. Fasano, Adelize M. Faxas, Ariella J. Faxas, Abigail R. Ferreira, Ethan A. Garcia, Bianca M. Gomes, Nathan Harnois, Andrew M. Healey, Audra Johnson, Faith M. Joly, Dennis R. Lawson, Terrence J. Leiner, Marley L. Lopes, Oviana Machado, Eva G. Maher, Olivia Marsh, Addison Monteiro, Liam J. Mulligan, Joseph C. Nehme, Samuel J. Ober, Edwin E. Otero Jr, Jaxon R. Panzo, Ayaan S. Pathan, Anaiah C. Perdomo, Francesca L. Piccirilli, Aubrie A. Pomfret, Mikayla A. Procter, Abdullokh Rasulov, Mya J. Rojas, Michael J. Roy, Niah A. Sanon, Dianeli M. Santana, Jayzen Santiago, Alexis Sherry, Robert J. Skodras Jr, Kathryn E. Tellier, Kayleen Tordoya, Alicia J. Valois, Briana M. Voisinet, Liza J. Weyer, Niki Wu, Maria C. Youakim

Third Honors: Gabriel R. Alba, Isabella Albizures, Chase W. Batchelor, Max Bell, Maximiliano S. Blanco Murialdo, Sophia P. Brouillard, Brazier D. Brown, Samuel S. Brunelle, Sophia Canale, Addyson L. Cavalieri, Noah Champagne, Emma E. Correia, Carter Costantino, Emma A. Creach, Aiden D. Creamer, Ava W. Crowell, Aiden Darling, Valentina DeCristo, Aaron J. DeMarco, Adam H. DeSautell, Sadie L. Dunn, Christian Esposito, Thomas Fraioli III, Emanuel J. Frias, Olivia D. Gilbert, Gea Gilson, Annabelle F. Goode, Ryan M. Hadley, Kylee E. Hannigan, Safia Harchaoui, Timothy Harrington, Lennon D. Hiatt, Jordan B. Hopp, Kian J. Kendall, Halley A. Kramer, Phoenix Law, Jaxson Lusiak-Chin, Kira MacDonald, Robert A. Melucci, Ryder A. Morrissette, Ayiden O'Hagan, Kaiden A. Pariseau, Gabriella V. Pozzuoli, Noah J. Rand, Brendan Reynolds, Mason Rocchio, Addison R. Rodrigues, Olive E. Rooney, Aaliyah M. Sheehan, Julian C. Sousa, Michael Tellier, Logan A. Xiarhos

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.